List of Participants for the 4th Johor International Chess Challenger Open 2017

4th Johor International Chess Challenger Open 2017
Alphabetical List
No. SNo. Name IRtg FED Fide-No.
1 18 A B Muhammad Yusop 1579 MAS 5700230
2 11 Abd Rahim Yeo Ahmad Justin 1669 MAS 5728398
3 23 Abdul Hamid Nurfirdaus 1551 MAS 5731550
4 28 Abdul Rahim Mohd Dzuhairy 1530 MAS 5726700
5 44 Abdul Rashid Hasidin 1351 MAS 5709725
6 4 Abdullah Muhd Rafiquzzaman 1820 MAS 5730716
7 22 Ahmad Fahmi Ahmad Faizal 1559 MAS 5706521
8 67 Akhramsyah Adib Amanuddin Zakhe 1164 MAS 5721407
9 15 Akhramsyah Aqil Ainuddin Naufal 1601 MAS 5714958
10 54 Akhramsyah Arif Alauddin Wafi 1266 MAS 5716314
11 50 Akhramsyah Ashraf Alimuddin Zah 1289 MAS 5721423
12 77 Anang Satriyadi 0 INA 7103913
13 10 Anannth Varun R 1670 IND 45050112
14 78 Arikrishnan Rackkesh 0 MAS 5745683
15 19 Aritra Ganguly 1570 IND 25077090
16 79 Asrorov Alisherkhon 0 UZB 14212030
17 20 Babaev Avaz 1567 UZB 14209640
18 80 Boborajabov Siyovush 0 UZB 14216256
19 81 Bozorov Ilkhomjon 0 UZB 14215926
20 6 Cahyadi 1731 INA 7106068
21 82 Cheah Dong You 0 MAS 5747961
22 34 Chen Tzi Herng 1448 MAS 5722357
23 48 Chen Tzi Xuen 1299 MAS 5726832
24 58 Chong Ning Christopher 1218 MAS 5718007
25 74 Chua Siang-Zhe 1052 MAS 5721512
26 83 Dharmalingam Yugesh 0 MAS 5736536
27 37 Dinesh Ramakrishnan 1435 MAS 5742110
28 84 Eakub Adam 0 MAS 5745810
29 85 Eakub Mikail 0 MAS 5736552
30 38 AFM Emran Muhammad Emir Rasyid 1426 MAS 393199980
31 40 Foo Jiu Weir Brien 1380 MAS 5726786
32 42 Gan Yeun Bin 1354 MAS 5728428
33 86 Giyosiddinov Shokhruh 0 UZB 14216183
34 70 Goh Ming Wyne 1133 MAS 5717744
35 87 Gueta Rafael 0 THA 6207235
36 9 AIM Guna Balan Jagathees 1686 MAS 5709180
37 71 AIM Guna Balan Miithran 1112 FID 393199970
38 25 AFM Hairul Muhd Ilhan Mansiz 1546 MAS 5721385
39 47 Hng Hui Xuan F 1307 MAS 5716888
40 88 Hng Wei En F 0 MAS 5716896
41 21 Hng Wei Jun 1560 MAS 5717663
42 89 Isaac Lee Zhia Wei 0 MAS 5739004
43 90 Islomov Islombek 0 UZB 14216000
44 5 James Rowan 1745 CAN 2618648
45 91 Jeunbiao Yip 0 MAS 5745705
46 92 Jeunhan Yip 0 MAS 5745691
47 66 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 1170 SRI 9938311
48 93 Karunaratne Ravish Chayanka 0 SRI 9974504
49 94 Khairul Nizam Nur Ismahani F 0 MAS 5730864
50 95 Khalilov Ikromjon 0 UZB 14215934
51 96 Khamroev Zamir 0 UZB 14215985
52 69 Kok Fang Lin F 1156 MAS 5733561
53 33 Ku Jet 1464 MAS 5728576
54 97 Kuek Hui Ci F 0 MAS 5722276
55 24 Kuich Gero 1547 SUI 1322079
56 98 Kurbonova Umida F 0 UZB 14213192
57 99 Lai Jia Rong 0 MAS 5739578
58 100 Lai Wai Kin 0 MAS 5748488
59 36 Lee Jaryl 1442 SGP 5812852
60 60 Lim Min Zhe 1216 MAS 5733995
61 101 Lim Yee Jin F 0 MAS 5743290
62 102 Lim Yee Ru F 0 MAS 5733626
63 103 Loh Zi Hao 0 MAS 5733588
64 64 Loh Zi Jian 1176 MAS 5733570
65 104 Lok Weng Lam Braden 0 MAS 5748470
66 7 Mahmood Shah Mukhriez Shah 1690 MAS 5716934
67 105 Maznan Hafiz 0 MAS 5748496
68 106 Mohd Kahar Muhd Adib Hakim 0 MAS 5735360
69 107 Mohd Kahar Muhd Hazim Hazami 0 MAS 5735866
70 108 Mohd Kahar Muhd Hazwan Haziq 0 MAS 5735068
71 109 Mohd Kamal Azrin Muhd Adam Aima 0 MAS 5745829
72 3 Mohd Saprin Amir Ghaazi 1837 MAS 5712580
73 17 Mohd Saprin Amir Muqqri 1586 MAS 5712599
74 16 Mohd Sham Mohd Syafiq Ashraff 1597 MAS 5724171
75 110 Mohd Shukur Mohd Syahiran Danis 0 MAS 5745802
76 49 Muhd Rozali Nur Arfah Irdina F 1294 MAS 5735688
77 111 Muhd Rozali Nur Damia Irdina F 0 MAS 5736080
78 112 Muthusamy Mishalini F 0 MAS 5738075
79 113 Muthusamy Mohanasilan 0 MAS 5738083
80 114 Naufal Dzaki 0 INA 7104782
81 45 Navaratnam Ishaan Quan Tze 1337 MAS 5728495
82 30 Nik Norhisham Nik Muhd Haziq 1509 MAS 5718830
83 73 Nizam Nazhan Syahmi 1081 MAS 5733910
84 27 Noel Nicolas 1533 FRA 36014729
85 115 Nor Ahdat Nur Farhatul Hakimah F 0 MAS 5733413
86 116 Nor Amli Muhd Aliff 0 MAS 5730686
87 117 Nor Amli Nur Aisyah F 0 MAS 5735211
88 52 Ong Weng Yan F 1275 MAS 5721210
89 59 Pereira Desirra F 1218 MAS 5735785
90 61 Pereira Desrina F 1208 MAS 5735157
91 57 Pereira Desrran 1226 MAS 5735319
92 1 Pham Minh Hieu 1962 VIE 12406112
93 51 Poh En Xu 1279 MAS 5745586
94 43 Pooja Aishwareya F 1352 MAS 5728584
95 118 Prushotman Vissnupriya F 0 MAS 5739314
96 119 Puvannesan Sandranesan 0 MAS 5741211
97 13 Ragu Ram R.Nadarajan 1611 MAS 5742188
98 12 Ramesh Balasubramanian 1661 IND 46652272
99 41 AFM Razali Muhd Syukur 1357 MAS 5725615
100 120 Sadillayev Azizjon 0 UZB 14213648
101 35 Sathaseelan Dinish 1446 MAS 5733448
102 121 Shahrul Anuar Muhammad Adam Haf 0 MAS 5737834
103 122 Sinnapar Aghalya Tianna F 0 MAS 5727782
104 123 Sinnapar Aghilan Naythean 0 MAS 5727227
105 76 Sinnapar Amirthen Yohann 1031 MAS 5727774
106 55 Soo Sheng Yin F 1248 MAS 5721172
107 56 Soo Sheng Yuan 1239 MAS 5721164
108 32 Srivatanakul Pricha 1485 THA 6200508
109 26 Tan Eng Thong Evelyn F 1543 MAS 5730015
110 63 Tan Yan Xun 1192 MAS 5733871
111 124 Tangsunawan Tada 0 THA 6204821
112 125 Tarini Jagadeesh F 0 SGP 5824990
113 46 Tawankanjana Dhi 1323 THA 6206115
114 126 Tay Jing Yi 0 MAS 5733766
115 62 Tay Xiong Sheng Dexter Christop 1203 MAS 5731461
116 39 Tay Xiong Ze Darren Christopher 1411 MAS 5731453
117 68 Tay Zhi Hong 1157 MAS 5734002
118 72 Techamuanvivit Pawit Cooper 1097 THA 6207227
119 65 Tee An Qi F 1173 MAS 5726476
120 127 Tee Le Qi F 0 MAS 5731500
121 31 Tee Shun Yao 1508 MAS 5717566
122 53 Teh Jie 1270 MAS 5731640
123 75 Tharsika Prushotman-G F 1043 MAS 5740045
124 128 Tonchieva Mukhlisakhon F 0 UZB 14215993
125 129 Tursunov Diyorbek 0 UZB 14216019
126 130 Ulugbekov Asilbek 0 UZB 14215454
127 2 Vakhidov Parviz 1880 UZB 14204649
128 131 Wijaya Jefferson 0 INA 7110197
129 14 Wirawan Nadya Deandra F 1605 INA 7112009
130 132 Wong Chin Ren Nathan 0 SGP 5823668
131 29 Wong Shu Rui F 1512 MAS 5717442
132 8 Yap Ignatius 1688 AUS 3215148