List of Participants in the 4th Johor International Chess Open 2017

Johor International Chess Open 2017
Alphabetical List
No. SNo. Name IRtg FED Fide-No.
1 28 FM Andyka Pitra 2297 INA 7103255
2 83 Anggraini Mukim Nadya F 1853 INA 7100086
3 94 CM Arfan Aditya Bagus 1721 INA 7106041
4 13 Audi Ameya 2410 IND 25034430
5 10 GM Barsov Alexei 2416 UZB 14200082
6 47 Bhambure Shantanu 2108 IND 5025931
7 78 WFM Bidhar Rutumbara F 1922 IND 25013769
8 115 Bilah Muhd Syamaizar 0 MAS 5745969
9 71 CM Budiarto Dhatuyo 1960 INA 7103000
10 54 Che Hassan Abdullah 2048 MAS 5701104
11 61 Cheah Eric 2028 MAS 5700035
12 91 Chen Kailin 1734 CHN 8620954
13 109 AIM Chua Chee Sian Sebastien 1475 MAS 5727421
14 89 WCM Chua Jia-Tien F 1748 MAS 5710006
15 63 Cuizon Loreshyl F 2019 PHI 5200580
16 21 FM Dang Hoang Son 2340 VIE 12402435
17 79 Daniel Hermawan Lumban Tobing 1899 INA 7105487
18 116 Dharmalingam Yugesh 0 MAS 5736536
19 93 Di Xu Wei 1730 MAS 5717450
20 6 IM Dimakiling Oliver 2425 PHI 5202248
21 44 Dixit Nikhil 2132 IND 5059534
22 98 Doshi Devansh Sanjay 1646 SGP 5804299
23 84 Edithso Samantha F 1842 INA 7111924
24 15 FM Ervan Mohamad 2375 INA 7102135
25 77 Frost Peter 1926 AUS 3204634
26 45 Gandhi Anish 2128 IND 5061032
27 39 CM Ghosh Chanchal Kumer 2176 BAN 10201858
28 105 Greenwood Martin C 1523 ENG 423670
29 1 GM Grigoryan Karen H. 2571 ARM 13301004
30 46 Hanfin Zahra Chumaira Amelia F 2112 INA 7111983
31 100 Ho Chen Ee F 1606 MAS 5711894
32 48 Iqra Moesa Putra 2091 INA 7110685
33 117 Ishak Mohd Hafizul 0 MAS 5734223
34 113 AIM Jagadeesh Balakrishnan 1381 SGP 5817650
35 42 Johan Muhammad 2154 INA 7108214
36 118 K. Sharsindra Pratheen 0 MAS 5745713
37 65 Kavinda Akila 2003 SRI 9901302
38 67 Khandhar Kaushal 1981 MAS 5702763
39 82 CM Kim Inguh 1855 KOR 13201204
40 107 Kumar Sri Shiva 1481 MAS 5703808
41 70 Lau Ende Matthew 1963 SGP 5805279
42 12 GM Laxman R.R. 2413 IND 5005361
43 53 CM Lee Jun Wei 2055 SGP 5804809
44 112 Lee Peng Keong 1414 SGP 5820260
45 106 Lee Zhia Chen Zachary 1482 MAS 5731356
46 20 IM Li Bo 2344 CHN 8602786
47 87 Lim Kian Hwa 1796 MAS 5700744
48 90 Lim Lui Lung 1740 MAS 5717817
49 99 Lim See Siang Fergus 1607 MAS 5727430
50 110 Lim Zen Hong 1436 MAS 5717434
51 37 FM Lim Zhuo Ren 2201 MAS 5702488
52 36 IM Lu Chan Hung 2203 VIE 12402508
53 43 Ma Lin 2152 CHN 8610533
54 38 Majella Rudijanto 2185 INA 7100680
55 25 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2315 MAS 5700507
56 24 FM Menkinoski Riste 2321 MKD 15001261
57 35 Miciano John Marvin 2224 PHI 5211948
58 57 Mohite Ranveer 2045 IND 25010352
59 56 Mulay Pratik 2047 IND 5059690
60 80 AIM Muzzaffar Ahmad 1877 MAS 5700175
61 75 Navaratnam Rohan Shan Tze 1948 MAS 5727413
62 2 GM Nguyen Duc Hoa 2504 VIE 12401358
63 74 Nguyen Truong Bao Tran F 1953 VIE 12402311
64 51 AGM Nik Nik Ahmad Farouqi 2081 MAS 5701791
65 81 Nithyalakshmi Sivanesan F 1863 MAS 5706955
66 49 Noguchi Koji 2090 JPN 7000740
67 40 Norbaev Nabijon 2164 UZB 14201658
68 59 FM Nouri Alekhine 2043 PHI 5216184
69 18 IM Nouri Hamed 2355 PHI 5201454
70 62 Nunbhakdi Tawin Matthew 2023 THA 6203310
71 23 IM Paciencia Enrique 2332 SGP 5201322
72 7 IM Pascua Haridas 2424 PHI 5203953
73 104 Pereira Johnharry 1541 SGP 5802024
74 31 Pranav V 2263 IND 25060783
75 8 FM Priasmoro Novendra 2423 INA 7105029
76 72 Raghav Srivathsav V 1960 IND 5073316
77 27 IM Rathnakaran K. 2307 IND 5005507
78 86 Razali Faeznor 1814 MAS 5703492
79 97 Razman Muhd Asyraf 1675 MAS 5723078
80 76 Rosli Ahmad Afiq Afyfy 1927 MAS 5702968
81 17 IM Roy Prantik 2366 IND 5035120
82 111 Safri Zulkarnain 1429 MAS 5728029
83 19 Sammed Jaykumar Shete 2351 IND 5073421
84 108 Saparmin Mohd Zullghafari 1480 MAS 5706700
85 101 Saw Lye Guan 1568 MAS 5709784
86 11 GM Schebler Gerhard 2415 GER 4603338
87 22 IM Senador Emmanuel 2339 PHI 5200601
88 58 Setiawan Iwan 2044 INA 7101805
89 32 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2252 IND 5004110
90 102 Shee Jia Wee 1559 MAS 5717710
91 73 AGM Siddharth Jagadeesh 1953 SGP 5818320
92 9 IM Sindarov Javokhir 2422 UZB 14205483
93 30 FM Sivakumar Ashvin 2285 SGP 5804655
94 26 FM Sonjaya Deni 2309 INA 7101465
95 92 Sun Chao 1731 CHN 8622990
96 68 Suvradeepta Das 1980 IND 5058031
97 41 Syaputra Arifa Rizki 2158 INA 7105100
98 16 FM Taher Yoseph Theolifus 2368 INA 7105347
99 103 Tan Yian Hau 1544 SGP 5818249
100 95 Tan Zhong Kai 1700 SGP 5813123
101 69 Tantipura Noppakorn 1975 THA 6204791
102 96 Teh Wee Zhun 1697 MAS 5707277
103 114 Teh Wee Zhun 0 MAS 0
104 64 Tekno Sandjojo 2016 INA 7112610
105 29 IM Tirto 2295 INA 7101058
106 34 Udani Ian 2245 PHI 5206243
107 52 Vahidov Manuchehr 2065 UZB 14201429
108 4 GM Vahidov Tair 2428 UZB 14200155
109 33 Vakhidov Daler 2250 UZB 14205262
110 5 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2428 IND 5005779
111 119 Vijayaramachandran Ramabadhran 0 IND 45004110
112 50 FM Villanueva Nelson 2082 PHI 5204127
113 14 IM Vo Thanh Ninh 2399 VIE 12402141
114 66 Winkelman Albert 1991 AUS 3219941
115 60 Xu Yuze F 2030 CHN 8614466
116 85 Yee Jian Yang 1835 MAS 5709873
117 3 IM Yeoh Li Tian 2480 MAS 5702895
118 120 Zackri Tan Raiyan 0 MAS 5745659
119 55 Zaitul Ichlas Zainal 2048 INA 7112300
120 88 Zhang Di 1755 CHN 8616590