Johor Chess Festival Blitz 2017

Johor Chess Festival Blitz 2017

DATE: 16th DECEMBER 2017 (Saturday) – START TIME: 14:00

VENUE: LEVEL 36th JOHOR BAHRU CITY SQUARE TOWER

Time CONTROL: 3 mins + 2 sec

Tournament Format: 7/9 Rounds Swiss

REGISTER WITH LYNN – 014 2763326

 

PRIZES:

1st RM 500 6th RM 150 Best Lady (×2) RM 50
2nd RM 400 7th RM 100 U 18 RM 30
3rd RM 300 8th RM 100 U 15 RM 30
4th RM 200 9th RM 50 U 12 RM 30
5th RM 150 10th RM 50 U 9 RM 30

 

ENTRY FEE: RM 30.00

Entry / Registration Form

  1. Name: ______
  2. Title : ________________                            ______           
  3. Blitz Rating: _______ ______                       

Online Registration link  Blitz Online Registration

REGISTER WITH LYNN  – 014 2763326

List of players registered online:  BLITZ LIST

 

List of Participants for the 4th Johor International Chess Challenger Open 2017

4th Johor International Chess Challenger Open 2017
Alphabetical List
No. SNo. Name IRtg FED Fide-No.
1 18 A B Muhammad Yusop 1579 MAS 5700230
2 11 Abd Rahim Yeo Ahmad Justin 1669 MAS 5728398
3 23 Abdul Hamid Nurfirdaus 1551 MAS 5731550
4 28 Abdul Rahim Mohd Dzuhairy 1530 MAS 5726700
5 44 Abdul Rashid Hasidin 1351 MAS 5709725
6 4 Abdullah Muhd Rafiquzzaman 1820 MAS 5730716
7 22 Ahmad Fahmi Ahmad Faizal 1559 MAS 5706521
8 67 Akhramsyah Adib Amanuddin Zakhe 1164 MAS 5721407
9 15 Akhramsyah Aqil Ainuddin Naufal 1601 MAS 5714958
10 54 Akhramsyah Arif Alauddin Wafi 1266 MAS 5716314
11 50 Akhramsyah Ashraf Alimuddin Zah 1289 MAS 5721423
12 77 Anang Satriyadi 0 INA 7103913
13 10 Anannth Varun R 1670 IND 45050112
14 78 Arikrishnan Rackkesh 0 MAS 5745683
15 19 Aritra Ganguly 1570 IND 25077090
16 79 Asrorov Alisherkhon 0 UZB 14212030
17 20 Babaev Avaz 1567 UZB 14209640
18 80 Boborajabov Siyovush 0 UZB 14216256
19 81 Bozorov Ilkhomjon 0 UZB 14215926
20 6 Cahyadi 1731 INA 7106068
21 82 Cheah Dong You 0 MAS 5747961
22 34 Chen Tzi Herng 1448 MAS 5722357
23 48 Chen Tzi Xuen 1299 MAS 5726832
24 58 Chong Ning Christopher 1218 MAS 5718007
25 74 Chua Siang-Zhe 1052 MAS 5721512
26 83 Dharmalingam Yugesh 0 MAS 5736536
27 37 Dinesh Ramakrishnan 1435 MAS 5742110
28 84 Eakub Adam 0 MAS 5745810
29 85 Eakub Mikail 0 MAS 5736552
30 38 AFM Emran Muhammad Emir Rasyid 1426 MAS 393199980
31 40 Foo Jiu Weir Brien 1380 MAS 5726786
32 42 Gan Yeun Bin 1354 MAS 5728428
33 86 Giyosiddinov Shokhruh 0 UZB 14216183
34 70 Goh Ming Wyne 1133 MAS 5717744
35 87 Gueta Rafael 0 THA 6207235
36 9 AIM Guna Balan Jagathees 1686 MAS 5709180
37 71 AIM Guna Balan Miithran 1112 FID 393199970
38 25 AFM Hairul Muhd Ilhan Mansiz 1546 MAS 5721385
39 47 Hng Hui Xuan F 1307 MAS 5716888
40 88 Hng Wei En F 0 MAS 5716896
41 21 Hng Wei Jun 1560 MAS 5717663
42 89 Isaac Lee Zhia Wei 0 MAS 5739004
43 90 Islomov Islombek 0 UZB 14216000
44 5 James Rowan 1745 CAN 2618648
45 91 Jeunbiao Yip 0 MAS 5745705
46 92 Jeunhan Yip 0 MAS 5745691
47 66 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 1170 SRI 9938311
48 93 Karunaratne Ravish Chayanka 0 SRI 9974504
49 94 Khairul Nizam Nur Ismahani F 0 MAS 5730864
50 95 Khalilov Ikromjon 0 UZB 14215934
51 96 Khamroev Zamir 0 UZB 14215985
52 69 Kok Fang Lin F 1156 MAS 5733561
53 33 Ku Jet 1464 MAS 5728576
54 97 Kuek Hui Ci F 0 MAS 5722276
55 24 Kuich Gero 1547 SUI 1322079
56 98 Kurbonova Umida F 0 UZB 14213192
57 99 Lai Jia Rong 0 MAS 5739578
58 100 Lai Wai Kin 0 MAS 5748488
59 36 Lee Jaryl 1442 SGP 5812852
60 60 Lim Min Zhe 1216 MAS 5733995
61 101 Lim Yee Jin F 0 MAS 5743290
62 102 Lim Yee Ru F 0 MAS 5733626
63 103 Loh Zi Hao 0 MAS 5733588
64 64 Loh Zi Jian 1176 MAS 5733570
65 104 Lok Weng Lam Braden 0 MAS 5748470
66 7 Mahmood Shah Mukhriez Shah 1690 MAS 5716934
67 105 Maznan Hafiz 0 MAS 5748496
68 106 Mohd Kahar Muhd Adib Hakim 0 MAS 5735360
69 107 Mohd Kahar Muhd Hazim Hazami 0 MAS 5735866
70 108 Mohd Kahar Muhd Hazwan Haziq 0 MAS 5735068
71 109 Mohd Kamal Azrin Muhd Adam Aima 0 MAS 5745829
72 3 Mohd Saprin Amir Ghaazi 1837 MAS 5712580
73 17 Mohd Saprin Amir Muqqri 1586 MAS 5712599
74 16 Mohd Sham Mohd Syafiq Ashraff 1597 MAS 5724171
75 110 Mohd Shukur Mohd Syahiran Danis 0 MAS 5745802
76 49 Muhd Rozali Nur Arfah Irdina F 1294 MAS 5735688
77 111 Muhd Rozali Nur Damia Irdina F 0 MAS 5736080
78 112 Muthusamy Mishalini F 0 MAS 5738075
79 113 Muthusamy Mohanasilan 0 MAS 5738083
80 114 Naufal Dzaki 0 INA 7104782
81 45 Navaratnam Ishaan Quan Tze 1337 MAS 5728495
82 30 Nik Norhisham Nik Muhd Haziq 1509 MAS 5718830
83 73 Nizam Nazhan Syahmi 1081 MAS 5733910
84 27 Noel Nicolas 1533 FRA 36014729
85 115 Nor Ahdat Nur Farhatul Hakimah F 0 MAS 5733413
86 116 Nor Amli Muhd Aliff 0 MAS 5730686
87 117 Nor Amli Nur Aisyah F 0 MAS 5735211
88 52 Ong Weng Yan F 1275 MAS 5721210
89 59 Pereira Desirra F 1218 MAS 5735785
90 61 Pereira Desrina F 1208 MAS 5735157
91 57 Pereira Desrran 1226 MAS 5735319
92 1 Pham Minh Hieu 1962 VIE 12406112
93 51 Poh En Xu 1279 MAS 5745586
94 43 Pooja Aishwareya F 1352 MAS 5728584
95 118 Prushotman Vissnupriya F 0 MAS 5739314
96 119 Puvannesan Sandranesan 0 MAS 5741211
97 13 Ragu Ram R.Nadarajan 1611 MAS 5742188
98 12 Ramesh Balasubramanian 1661 IND 46652272
99 41 AFM Razali Muhd Syukur 1357 MAS 5725615
100 120 Sadillayev Azizjon 0 UZB 14213648
101 35 Sathaseelan Dinish 1446 MAS 5733448
102 121 Shahrul Anuar Muhammad Adam Haf 0 MAS 5737834
103 122 Sinnapar Aghalya Tianna F 0 MAS 5727782
104 123 Sinnapar Aghilan Naythean 0 MAS 5727227
105 76 Sinnapar Amirthen Yohann 1031 MAS 5727774
106 55 Soo Sheng Yin F 1248 MAS 5721172
107 56 Soo Sheng Yuan 1239 MAS 5721164
108 32 Srivatanakul Pricha 1485 THA 6200508
109 26 Tan Eng Thong Evelyn F 1543 MAS 5730015
110 63 Tan Yan Xun 1192 MAS 5733871
111 124 Tangsunawan Tada 0 THA 6204821
112 125 Tarini Jagadeesh F 0 SGP 5824990
113 46 Tawankanjana Dhi 1323 THA 6206115
114 126 Tay Jing Yi 0 MAS 5733766
115 62 Tay Xiong Sheng Dexter Christop 1203 MAS 5731461
116 39 Tay Xiong Ze Darren Christopher 1411 MAS 5731453
117 68 Tay Zhi Hong 1157 MAS 5734002
118 72 Techamuanvivit Pawit Cooper 1097 THA 6207227
119 65 Tee An Qi F 1173 MAS 5726476
120 127 Tee Le Qi F 0 MAS 5731500
121 31 Tee Shun Yao 1508 MAS 5717566
122 53 Teh Jie 1270 MAS 5731640
123 75 Tharsika Prushotman-G F 1043 MAS 5740045
124 128 Tonchieva Mukhlisakhon F 0 UZB 14215993
125 129 Tursunov Diyorbek 0 UZB 14216019
126 130 Ulugbekov Asilbek 0 UZB 14215454
127 2 Vakhidov Parviz 1880 UZB 14204649
128 131 Wijaya Jefferson 0 INA 7110197
129 14 Wirawan Nadya Deandra F 1605 INA 7112009
130 132 Wong Chin Ren Nathan 0 SGP 5823668
131 29 Wong Shu Rui F 1512 MAS 5717442
132 8 Yap Ignatius 1688 AUS 3215148

List of Participants in the 4th Johor International Chess Open 2017

Johor International Chess Open 2017
Alphabetical List
No. SNo. Name IRtg FED Fide-No.
1 28 FM Andyka Pitra 2297 INA 7103255
2 83 Anggraini Mukim Nadya F 1853 INA 7100086
3 94 CM Arfan Aditya Bagus 1721 INA 7106041
4 13 Audi Ameya 2410 IND 25034430
5 10 GM Barsov Alexei 2416 UZB 14200082
6 47 Bhambure Shantanu 2108 IND 5025931
7 78 WFM Bidhar Rutumbara F 1922 IND 25013769
8 115 Bilah Muhd Syamaizar 0 MAS 5745969
9 71 CM Budiarto Dhatuyo 1960 INA 7103000
10 54 Che Hassan Abdullah 2048 MAS 5701104
11 61 Cheah Eric 2028 MAS 5700035
12 91 Chen Kailin 1734 CHN 8620954
13 109 AIM Chua Chee Sian Sebastien 1475 MAS 5727421
14 89 WCM Chua Jia-Tien F 1748 MAS 5710006
15 63 Cuizon Loreshyl F 2019 PHI 5200580
16 21 FM Dang Hoang Son 2340 VIE 12402435
17 79 Daniel Hermawan Lumban Tobing 1899 INA 7105487
18 116 Dharmalingam Yugesh 0 MAS 5736536
19 93 Di Xu Wei 1730 MAS 5717450
20 6 IM Dimakiling Oliver 2425 PHI 5202248
21 44 Dixit Nikhil 2132 IND 5059534
22 98 Doshi Devansh Sanjay 1646 SGP 5804299
23 84 Edithso Samantha F 1842 INA 7111924
24 15 FM Ervan Mohamad 2375 INA 7102135
25 77 Frost Peter 1926 AUS 3204634
26 45 Gandhi Anish 2128 IND 5061032
27 39 CM Ghosh Chanchal Kumer 2176 BAN 10201858
28 105 Greenwood Martin C 1523 ENG 423670
29 1 GM Grigoryan Karen H. 2571 ARM 13301004
30 46 Hanfin Zahra Chumaira Amelia F 2112 INA 7111983
31 100 Ho Chen Ee F 1606 MAS 5711894
32 48 Iqra Moesa Putra 2091 INA 7110685
33 117 Ishak Mohd Hafizul 0 MAS 5734223
34 113 AIM Jagadeesh Balakrishnan 1381 SGP 5817650
35 42 Johan Muhammad 2154 INA 7108214
36 118 K. Sharsindra Pratheen 0 MAS 5745713
37 65 Kavinda Akila 2003 SRI 9901302
38 67 Khandhar Kaushal 1981 MAS 5702763
39 82 CM Kim Inguh 1855 KOR 13201204
40 107 Kumar Sri Shiva 1481 MAS 5703808
41 70 Lau Ende Matthew 1963 SGP 5805279
42 12 GM Laxman R.R. 2413 IND 5005361
43 53 CM Lee Jun Wei 2055 SGP 5804809
44 112 Lee Peng Keong 1414 SGP 5820260
45 106 Lee Zhia Chen Zachary 1482 MAS 5731356
46 20 IM Li Bo 2344 CHN 8602786
47 87 Lim Kian Hwa 1796 MAS 5700744
48 90 Lim Lui Lung 1740 MAS 5717817
49 99 Lim See Siang Fergus 1607 MAS 5727430
50 110 Lim Zen Hong 1436 MAS 5717434
51 37 FM Lim Zhuo Ren 2201 MAS 5702488
52 36 IM Lu Chan Hung 2203 VIE 12402508
53 43 Ma Lin 2152 CHN 8610533
54 38 Majella Rudijanto 2185 INA 7100680
55 25 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2315 MAS 5700507
56 24 FM Menkinoski Riste 2321 MKD 15001261
57 35 Miciano John Marvin 2224 PHI 5211948
58 57 Mohite Ranveer 2045 IND 25010352
59 56 Mulay Pratik 2047 IND 5059690
60 80 AIM Muzzaffar Ahmad 1877 MAS 5700175
61 75 Navaratnam Rohan Shan Tze 1948 MAS 5727413
62 2 GM Nguyen Duc Hoa 2504 VIE 12401358
63 74 Nguyen Truong Bao Tran F 1953 VIE 12402311
64 51 AGM Nik Nik Ahmad Farouqi 2081 MAS 5701791
65 81 Nithyalakshmi Sivanesan F 1863 MAS 5706955
66 49 Noguchi Koji 2090 JPN 7000740
67 40 Norbaev Nabijon 2164 UZB 14201658
68 59 FM Nouri Alekhine 2043 PHI 5216184
69 18 IM Nouri Hamed 2355 PHI 5201454
70 62 Nunbhakdi Tawin Matthew 2023 THA 6203310
71 23 IM Paciencia Enrique 2332 SGP 5201322
72 7 IM Pascua Haridas 2424 PHI 5203953
73 104 Pereira Johnharry 1541 SGP 5802024
74 31 Pranav V 2263 IND 25060783
75 8 FM Priasmoro Novendra 2423 INA 7105029
76 72 Raghav Srivathsav V 1960 IND 5073316
77 27 IM Rathnakaran K. 2307 IND 5005507
78 86 Razali Faeznor 1814 MAS 5703492
79 97 Razman Muhd Asyraf 1675 MAS 5723078
80 76 Rosli Ahmad Afiq Afyfy 1927 MAS 5702968
81 17 IM Roy Prantik 2366 IND 5035120
82 111 Safri Zulkarnain 1429 MAS 5728029
83 19 Sammed Jaykumar Shete 2351 IND 5073421
84 108 Saparmin Mohd Zullghafari 1480 MAS 5706700
85 101 Saw Lye Guan 1568 MAS 5709784
86 11 GM Schebler Gerhard 2415 GER 4603338
87 22 IM Senador Emmanuel 2339 PHI 5200601
88 58 Setiawan Iwan 2044 INA 7101805
89 32 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2252 IND 5004110
90 102 Shee Jia Wee 1559 MAS 5717710
91 73 AGM Siddharth Jagadeesh 1953 SGP 5818320
92 9 IM Sindarov Javokhir 2422 UZB 14205483
93 30 FM Sivakumar Ashvin 2285 SGP 5804655
94 26 FM Sonjaya Deni 2309 INA 7101465
95 92 Sun Chao 1731 CHN 8622990
96 68 Suvradeepta Das 1980 IND 5058031
97 41 Syaputra Arifa Rizki 2158 INA 7105100
98 16 FM Taher Yoseph Theolifus 2368 INA 7105347
99 103 Tan Yian Hau 1544 SGP 5818249
100 95 Tan Zhong Kai 1700 SGP 5813123
101 69 Tantipura Noppakorn 1975 THA 6204791
102 96 Teh Wee Zhun 1697 MAS 5707277
103 114 Teh Wee Zhun 0 MAS 0
104 64 Tekno Sandjojo 2016 INA 7112610
105 29 IM Tirto 2295 INA 7101058
106 34 Udani Ian 2245 PHI 5206243
107 52 Vahidov Manuchehr 2065 UZB 14201429
108 4 GM Vahidov Tair 2428 UZB 14200155
109 33 Vakhidov Daler 2250 UZB 14205262
110 5 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2428 IND 5005779
111 119 Vijayaramachandran Ramabadhran 0 IND 45004110
112 50 FM Villanueva Nelson 2082 PHI 5204127
113 14 IM Vo Thanh Ninh 2399 VIE 12402141
114 66 Winkelman Albert 1991 AUS 3219941
115 60 Xu Yuze F 2030 CHN 8614466
116 85 Yee Jian Yang 1835 MAS 5709873
117 3 IM Yeoh Li Tian 2480 MAS 5702895
118 120 Zackri Tan Raiyan 0 MAS 5745659
119 55 Zaitul Ichlas Zainal 2048 INA 7112300
120 88 Zhang Di 1755 CHN 8616590

4th Johor International Chess Open 2017

4th Johor International Chess Open 2017 

Venue:  36th floor Johor Bahru City Square Tower

Jalan Wong Ah Fook, 80000 Johor Bahru, Johor , Malaysia

Date:   11th December – 16th December 2017

Tournament Regulations

  • These are individual tournaments, open to all players.
  • There are two separate tournaments. The Open category for all players and the second tournament which is the Challenger category for players rated below 2000 (FIDE ratings) or 1850 (national ratings).
  • FIDE (International Chess Federation) rules and regulations apply. Results will be sent for FIDE rating calculations.
  • Both categories will be played using the Swiss System, with 9 rounds for both the Open and Challenger categories. For the pairings, a Swiss Manager program will be used.
  • The rounds shall be conducted according to the attached schedule.
  • Each player is accorded a time control of 90 minutes plus 30 seconds increment per move.
  • Five minutes before each round starts, the Chief Arbiter shall make the relevant announcements. If any player is not present within an hour after the round is started, he shall lose by default.
  • FIDE regulations apply for mobile devices apply – a player is forbidden to have a mobile phone and /or other electronic means of communication in the playing venue.
  • Officials and players should be smartly attired at all times while in the playing hall.

PLAYERS WITHOUT A FIDE ID. NO WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.

4th Johor International Chess Open 2017 Prospectus Download

Programme / Schedule

Day 1 (Monday, 11 December 2017)

1430   Final Registration

1500   Players’ Briefing

1530-1930 Round 1

Day 2 (Tuesday, 12 December 2017)

0900-1300 Round 2      1530-1930 Round 3

Day 3 (Wednesday, 13 December 2017)

0900-1300 Round 4      1530-1930 Round 5

Day 4 (Thursday, 14December 2017)

0900-1300 Round 6

Day 5 (Friday, 15 December 2017)

0900-1300 Round 7        1530-1930 Round 8

Day 6 (Saturday, 16 December 2017)

0900-1300 Round 9          1430 Closing Ceremony

Prizes RM

Prize Money Open Challenger
1st 8000 1000
2nd 5000 800
3rd 3000 600
4th 2000 500
5th 1000 400
6th 800 400
7th 700 300
8th 650 300
9th 600 300
10th 550 300
11th  – 12th each 500 300
13th – 15th each 500
16th – 20th each 300
Best Lady* 300 200
Best Veteran (>60) * 300 200
Best JCA1 300 200
Best JCA2 250 200
Best JCA3 200 200
Best JCA4 200 200
Best JCA5 200 200
U12B/ U12G/

U10B/ U10G/

U8B/ U8G

  Age Group medals are for the Challenger only.

1st – 5th for each age-group.

Contact Person:

Mr Steven Tel: +60167202272   Mr Dinesh  Tel:+6014 6115256

Email: johorchess@gmail.com

 

Entry Fee (RM)

Open JCA Member 2017 Non-JCA Member
GM > FIDE 2400 FOC+Twin Sharing Room
IM > FIDE 2300 FOC + Twin Sharing Room
Above FIDE 2300 FOC FOC
FIDE 2200-2299 150 250
FIDE 2000-2199 250 350
FIDE 1800-1999 350 550
FIDE Below 1800 450 750

 

Challenger JCA Member 2017 Non JCA Member
FIDE rated 200 250
Unrated 250 350

20% discount for all early entries before 1st October 2017

Online Registration:20% discount for all early entries before 1st October 2017

Closing Date: 27 Nov2017

Registration and payment after the closing date incurs the payment of double the entry fee stated above.

Please click here: Online Registration     LIST OF PLAYERS REGISTERED   .  Registration to play is completed only after payment is made.

Payment (by 27 Nov 2017) :

  1. RHB Bank Current A/C No. 20101700234090 (Persatuan Catur Negeri Johor/ Johor Chess Association) SWIFT Code RHBBMYKL
  2. Maybank A/C No. 001271103730 (Cheong KL)SWIFT Code MBBEMYKL
  3. Singapore DBS A/C No. 019-5-041904 (Cheong KL) exchange rate of 1SGD = 3 RM is used.
  4. Paypal account – euhong@euhong.net

The evidence of payment to be submitted to johorchess@gmail.com

Accommodation

Players are required to budget for their own board and lodgings, as well as transportation needs. However Hotel rooms at package rate can be arranged through us . You may send your queries to johorchess@gmail.com .

  1. JB Central Hotel: Steven Cheong email: steven52s@gmail.com
  2. 2. Baguss City Hotel Johor Bahru: Juliza email: sales@bagusscityhotel.com mobil: +60197726699

Conditions (Provisions) for titled player (GM, IM):

Hotel rooms (check In 10 Dec; Check Out : 16 Dec )are provided on a twin-sharing basis for the first 20 GMs with rating above 2,400/ IMs with rating above 2,300 that registered online and show confirmed flight details.   In addition the first 5 GMs(rating>2400) with confirmed flight details  will be given RM500 food allowance .

Category Prizes are given if there are at least 2 participants

The organizers reserve the right to change the rules and regulations without prior notice.

6th JOHOR CAUSEWAY OPEN RAPID 2017 (FIDE rated)

6th JOHOR CAUSEWAY OPEN RAPID 2017

17 Dec 2017 (7 Round Swiss)

36th FLOOR, Johor Bahru City Square

Time Control: 20 mins to finish

Attendance Deadline 10:00 Those absent by 10:00 will not be paired
Rounds 1 to 2 10:30 – 12:30
Rounds 3 to 7 14.00 – 18.00
Awards Ceremony 18:30 Prizes forfeited from absent prize winners

PRIZES

1st RM2000; 2nd RM1200; 3rd RM1000; 4th RM800; 5th RM600; 6th  RM400; 7th to 15th RM200 each

Best 3 Johoreans     1st RM250; 2nd RM150; 3rd RM100

Best rating < 2000  1st RM200; 2nd RM150; 3rd RM100

Best rating < 1800  1st RM200; 2nd RM150; 3rd RM100

Best rating < 1600  1st RM200; 2nd RM150; 3rd RM100

Best rating < 1400  1st RM200; 2nd RM150; 3rd RM100

Best rating < 1200  1st RM200; 2nd RM150; 3rd RM100

Best unrated            1st RM200; 2nd RM150; 3rd RM100

Entry Fee           RM50   Johoreans RM40

Online Registration:  Online Registration 

List of Players Registered Online :LIST OF PLAYERS REGISTERED ONLINE

Entry Fee Payment & Dateline is 12th December 2017.

All participants are required to have fide-ID , if you are Malaysian and you do not have an ID you may go to the link http://www.johorchessassociation.com/?page_id=1502 on this website to apply for it.

The Organizers reserve the right to accept late entries subject to a surcharge of 50% ,and to make changes to the prizes and schedule without prior notice.   Payments to be made to:

1) PERSATUAN CATUR NEGERI  JOHOR / JOHOR CHESS ASSOCIATION – RHB BANK CURRENT A/C: 20101700 234090 (SWIFT Code: RHBBMYKL)

EVIDENCE OF PAYMENT TO BE SUBMITTED TO: johorchess@gmail.com

CONTACT PERSONS:

1.  STEVEN (steven52s@gmail.com – Mobile: + 60 16 7202272)

  1. DAT CHESS CENTRE, Abd Hamid Majid (aham@pc.jaring.asia – Mobile: + 60 19 3158098)

Prospectus download:Download

 

Johor Talent Chess Open 2017

Johor Talent Chess Open 2017
anjuran PERSATUAN CATUR NEGERI JOHOR
Tarikh: 18.11.2017
Tempat : Level 36 City Square Office Tower, Johor Bahru, Johor
Format:  6/7 pusinganSwiss , 20 minit setaip pemain
Kejohanan terbuka kepada pemain yang mempunyai FIDE/ NR 2017  rating tidak melebihi 1600
Pengarah Pertandingan : Dinesh 014-6115256  dinesh_gerijan@yahoo.com.my
Hadiah Hadiah Khas Untuk Pemain berbakat
Johan:  RM 200 + pingat Lelaki B12 terbaik   ke 1 – ke 5
Ke2 :     RM 150 + pingat Perempuan B12  terbaik ke1 – ke 5
Ke3 :     RM 100 + pingat Lelaki B10 terbaik Ke 1-5
Ke4:      RM80  + pingat Perempuan B10 terbaik 1-5
Ke5 :     RM 80  + pingat Lelaki B8 terbaik Ke1-3
Ke6 :     RM60  + pingat Perempuan B8 terbaik Ke1- Ke3
Ke7 :     RM60  + pingat
Ke8 – ke12:      RM 50  + pingat Pingat dan Non transferable baucar RM50
boleh digunakan untuk yuran penyertaan Challenger
atau membeli jam catur (Leap berharga RM100)
* Bilangan hadiah akan berubah bergantung kepada bilangan peserta
Jadual
Pendaftaran : 9.00 pagi
Pusingan 1-3: 10.30 pagi – 1.30 ptg
Rehat: 1.30ptg – 2.30 ptg
Pusingan 4-7: 2.30ptg – 6.30 ptg
Penutup/Penyampaian Hadiah : 6.45ptg
Bayaran
1.  Yuran:  RM 20  ,  tarikh tutup 17.11.2017    Yuran lewat RM 30
     Bank in Akuan Semasa Persatuan Catur Negeri Johor, RHB Bank , 20101700234090
2.  Hantar slip bayaran kepada johorchess@gmail.com
3.  Mengisi Borang online di laman web Johor Chess Association  http://johorchessassociation.com   Pendaftaran Online
4. Pendaftaran adalah lengkap hanya setelah pembayaran telah selesai
Syarat:
1.  Hadiah khas diberi jika sekurang-kurangnya ada 5 penyertaan
2.  Persatuan Catur Negeri Johor berhak untuk membuat perubahan tanpa pemberitahuan awal.  Segala keputusan PCNJ adalah muktamad.

Prospectus boleh download disini Download

List of winners in Johor Talent 2017

SENARAI PEMENANG PEMENANG JOHOR TALENT 2017
ke1 200 pingat Gan Yeun Bin
ke2 150 pingat Muhammad Najmi Azhar
ke3 100 pingat Tee Shun Yao
ke4 80 pingat Lai Xin Hong
ke5 80 pingat Hng Hui Xuan
ke6 60 pingat Mook Cheng Jun
ke7 60 pingat Loh Zi Hao
Ke8 50 pingat Loh Zi Jian
ke9 50 pingat Nur Sabreena Bt Nazlly
Ke10 50 pingat Lai Jia Rong
Ke11 50 pingat Armand Zaheen B Fakhruddin
Ke12 50 pingat Kok Fang Lin
Lelaki B12 terbaik
Ke1 baucer  RM 50 pingat Lim Zen Hong
ke2 baucer  RM 50 pingat Mah Biao Yu
Ke3 baucer  RM 50 pingat Muhammad Luqman Hakim Bin Roslin
Ke4 baucer  RM 50 pingat Muhammad Harraz Akmal Bin Razali
Ke5 baucer  RM 50 pingat Tin Yu Liang
Perempuan B12 terbaik
ke 1 baucer  RM 50 pingat Hng Wei En
Ke 2 baucer  RM 50 pingat Tan Jie Ting
ke 3 baucer  RM 50 pingat Lim Yee Ru
ke 4 baucer  RM 50 pingat Gan Xi Yu
ke 5 baucer  RM 50 pingat Aleeya Badreen Bt Fakhruddin
Lelaki B10 terbaik
Ke 1 baucer  RM 50 pingat Clarence Sim Xuan Bin
Ke 2 baucer  RM 50 pingat Tay Jing Yi
Ke 3 baucer  RM 50 pingat Muhammad Syakir Mohd Shafie
Ke 4 baucer  RM 50 pingat Tan Jie Ming
Ke 5 baucer  RM 50 pingat Mah Biao Xuan
Perempuan B10 terbaik
ke 1 baucer  RM 50 pingat Mishalini A/P Muthusamy
ke 2 baucer  RM 50 pingat Koh Chen Xi
ke 3 baucer  RM 50 pingat Amirah Husna Binti Md Norwahi
ke 4 baucer  RM 50 pingat Loh Zu Er
ke 5 baucer  RM 50 pingat Ting Xin Hui
Lelaki B8 terbaik
ke 1 baucer  RM 50 pingat Nathan Wong
ke2 baucer  RM 50 pingat Ahmad Absyar Bin Abd Rahim
ke 3 baucer  RM 50 pingat Mah Biao En

JOHOR TERTUTUP 2017

JOHOR TERTUTUP 2017
anjuran PERSATUAN CATUR NEGERI JOHOR
Tarikh: 15.07.2017
Tempat : Level 36 City Square Office Tower, Johor Bahru, Johor
Format:  6/7 pusinganSwiss individu(dengan hadiah pasukan), 20 minit setaip pemain
Kejohanan terbuka kepada pemain Johor *sahaja
Pengarah Pertandingan : Dinesh 014-6115256  dinesh_gerijan@yahoo.com.my
Hadiah Hadiah Khas Hadiah Pasukan
Johan:  RM 300 Perempuan Terbaik:         RM 80 Pasukan Terbaik
Ke2 :     RM200 Veteran Terbaik >50         RM50 Pasukan B16 Terbaik
Ke3 :     RM120 B16 Terbaik                        RM50 Pasukan B12 Terbaik
Ke4:      RM100 Perempuan B16 Terbaik   RM50
Ke5 :     RM80 B12 Terbaik                        RM30
Ke6 :     RM60 Perempuan B12 Terbaik   RM30
Ke7 :     RM50 Bawah 10 Terbaik              RM30
Ke8:      RM 50 Perempuan B10 Terbaik   RM30
Ke9:      RM40 B8 Terbaik                          RM30
Ke10:    RM 40 Perempuan B8 Terbaik     RM30
Jadual
Pendaftaran : 9.00 pagi
Pusingan 1-3: 10.30 pagi – 1.30 ptg
Rehat: 1.30ptg – 2.30 ptg
Pusingan 4-7: 2.30ptg – 6.30 ptg
Penutup/Penyampaian Hadiah : 6.45ptg
Bayaran
1.  Yuran:  RM 20            B12 : RM10     tarikh tutup: 12.7.2016  Penyertaan lewat  RM30   B12: RM20
1.  Bank in Akuan Semasa Persatuan Catur Negeri Johor, RHB Bank , 20101700234090
2.  Hantar slip bayaran kepada johorchess@gmail.com
3.  Mengisi Borang online Pendaftaran Online     di laman web Johor Chess Association List of players registered for Johor Closed 2017
4. Pendaftaran adalah lengkap hanya setelah pembayaran telah selesai
5.  Sila masukan nama pasukan anda.  Sebuah pasukan mesti mempunyai 4 orang pemain.
Syarat:
1.  Pemain Johor *adalah warga Malaysia yang  dilahir di Johor atau belajar / kerja di Johor sekurang kurang dalam 6 bulan yang lepas.

2.  Hadiah khas diberi jika sekurang-kurangnya ada 3 penyertaan.

3.  Hadiah pasukan diberi jika sekurang kurangnya ada 2 penyertaan dalam kategori tersebut
4.  Persatuan Catur Negeri Johor berhak untuk membuat perubahan tanpa pemberitahuan awal.  Segala keputusan PCNJ adalah muktamad.

Link kepada chess-results.com :    http://chess-results.com/Tnr291945.aspx?lan=1